Pitches 17 and 18 – Daniel’s Dome

Region: Africa Born: 2006 9-a-side 2 x 15mins

Section 1 – Pitch 17

Section 2 – Pitch 18

League Table – Section 1


Pos Team P F A GD Pts
1 Tunisia 5 15 4 11 20
2 Cameroon 5 14 7 7 15
3 Morocco 5 11 4 7 15
4 Nigeria 5 13 16 -3 11
5 Ivory Coast 5 7 14 -7 8
6 South Africa 5 4 19 -15 5

League Table – Section 2


Pos Team P F A GD Pts
1 Kenya 5 15 9 6 17
2 Ghana 5 8 6 2 15
3 Sierra Leone 5 13 9 4 12
4 Guinea 5 16 15 1 11
5 Ethiopia 5 13 14 -1 10
6 Gabon 5 7 19 -12 6

Fixtures and Results

Section 1 – Wednesday, June 5

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 A-01 Nigeria 26 Cameroon
19:15 A-02 South Africa 13 Morocco
20:00 A-03 Tunisia 42 Ivory Coast

Section 1 – Thursday, June 6

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 A-04 Morocco 01 Tunisia
19:15 A-05 Ivory Coast 14 Nigeria
20:00 A-06 Cameroon 30 South Africa

Section 1 – Saturday, June 8

Kick-off Match No.
12:00 A-07 Nigeria 02 Morocco
12:45 A-08 Tunisia 40 South Africa
13:30 A-09 Cameroon 21 Ivory Coast
14:15 A-10 Tunisia 41 Nigeria
15:00 A-11 Cameroon 22 Morocco
15:45 A-12 Ivory Coast 30 South Africa

Section 1 – Sunday, June 9

Kick-off Match No.
12:00 A-13 Morocco 40 Ivory Coast
12:45 A-14 South Africa 36 Nigeria
13:30 A-15 Cameroon 12 Tunisia

Section 2 – Wednesday, June 5

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 A-16 Kenya 32 Ethiopia
19:15 A-17 Ghana 11 Guinea
20:00 A-18 Gabon 17 Sierra Leone

Section 2 – Thursday, June 6

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 A-19 Guinea 33 Gabon
19:15 A-20 Sierra Leone 10 Kenya
20:00 A-21 Ethiopia 23 Ghana

Section 2 – Saturday, June 8

Kick-off Match No.
12:00 A-22 Kenya 65 Guinea
12:45 A-23 Gabon 12 Ghana
13:30 A-24 Ethiopia 33 Sierra Leone
14:15 A-25 Gabon 15 Kenya
15:00 A-26 Ethiopia 44 Guinea
15:45 A-27 Sierra Leone 12 Ghana

Section 2 – Sunday, June 9

Kick-off Match No.
12:00 A-28 Sierra Leone 13 Guinea
12:45 A-29 Ghana 01 Kenya
13:30 A-30 Ethiopia 21 Gabon

Sectional Quarter-finals – Tuesday, June 11

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 A-SQ1 Morocco 2 (3 pens 5) 2 Gabon
19:30 A-SQ2 Nigeria 2 (aet) 3 Ethiopia
18:30 A-SQ3 Ivory Coast 17 Guinea
19:30 A-SQ4 South Africa 10 Sierra Leone

Cup Quarter-finals – Thursday, June 13

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 A-CQ1 Tunisia 2 (aet) 1 South Africa
19:30 A-CQ2 Cameroon 30 Guinea
18:30 A-CQ3 Kenya 3 (aet) 1 Ethiopia
19:30 A-CQ4 Ghana 3 (aet) 2 Gabon

Finals Day – Saturday, June 15

Kick-off Match No.
10:30 A-SS1 Morocco 30 Ivory Coast
11:15 A-SS2 Nigeria 13 Sierra Leone
(aet)
10:30 A-PS1 South Africa 02 Ethiopia
11:15 A-PS2 Guinea 10 Gabon
12:15 A-S1 Tunisia 32 Kenya
12:15 A-S2 Cameroon 01 Ghana
13:15 A-SF1 Morocco 30 Sierra Leone
13:15 A-PF1 Ethiopia 02 Guinea
14:15 A-F1 Tunisia 10 Ghana

Group Winners

Tunisia