Pitches 15 and 16 – Café Solo Park

Region: Middle East Born: 2007 9-a-side 2 x 15mins

Section 1 – Pitch 15

Section 2 – Pitch 16

League Table – Section 1


Pos Team P F A GD Pts
1 Iraq 5 10 5 5 16
2 Turkey 5 15 6 9 14
3 Israel 5 7 5 2 14
4 Saudi Arabia 5 14 11 3 10
5 Egypt 5 8 14 -6 9
6 Iran 5 2 15 -13 6

League Table – Section 2


Pos Team P F A GD Pts
1 Afghanistan 5 12 6 6 18
2 Oman 5 11 4 7 17
3 Yemen 5 11 10 1 13
4 Syria 5 12 10 2 12
5 Turkmenistan 5 4 11 -7 8
6 Pakistan 5 5 14 -9 5

Fixtures and Results

Section 1 – Wednesday, June 5

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 B-01 Egypt 22 Saudi Arabia
19:15 B-02 Iran 03 Turkey
20:00 B-03 Israel 00 Iraq

Section 1 – Thursday, June 6

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 B-04 Turkey 11 Israel
19:15 B-05 Iraq 20 Egypt
20:00 B-06 Saudi Arabia 61 Iran

Section 1 – Saturday, June 8

Kick-off Match No.
12:00 B-07 Egypt 17 Turkey
12:45 B-08 Israel 00 Iran
13:30 B-09 Saudi Arabia 23 Iraq
14:15 B-10 Israel 32 Egypt
15:00 B-11 Saudi Arabia 22 Turkey
15:45 B-12 Iraq 31 Iran

Section 1 – Sunday, June 9

Kick-off Match No.
12:00 B-13 Turkey 22 Iraq
12:45 B-14 Iran 03 Egypt
13:30 B-15 Saudi Arabia 23 Israel

Section 2 – Wednesday, June 5

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 B-16 Syria 22 Yemen
19:15 B-17 Oman 20 Turkmenistan
20:00 B-18 Afghanistan 21 Pakistan

Section 2 – Thursday, June 6

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 B-19 Turkmenistan 02 Afghanistan
19:15 B-20 Pakistan 26 Syria
20:00 B-21 Yemen 14 Oman

Section 2 – Saturday, June 8

Kick-off Match No.
12:00 B-22 Syria 20 Turkmenistan
12:45 B-23 Afghanistan 21 Oman
13:30 B-24 Yemen 20 Pakistan
14:15 B-25 Afghanistan 31 Syria
15:00 B-26 Yemen 31 Turkmenistan
15:45 B-27 Pakistan 01 Oman

Section 2 – Sunday, June 9

Kick-off Match No.
12:00 B-28 Pakistan 23 Turkmenistan
12:45 B-29 Oman 31 Syria
13:30 B-30 Yemen 33 Afghanistan

Sectional Quarter-finals – Tuesday, June 11

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 B-SQ1 Israel 10 Pakistan
19:30 B-SQ2 Saudi Arabia 20 Turkmenistan
18:30 B-SQ3 Egypt 15 Syria
19:30 B-SQ4 Iran 23 Yemen

Cup Quarter-finals – Thursday, June 13

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 B-CQ1 Iraq 10 Yemen
19:30 B-CQ2 Turkey 11 Syria
(2 pens 4)
18:30 B-CQ3 Afghanistan 13 Saudi Arabia
19:30 B-CQ4 Oman 00 Israel
(5 pens 3)

Finals Day – Saturday, June 15

Kick-off Match No.
10:30 B-SS1 Pakistan 34 Egypt
(aet)
11:15 B-SS2 Turkmenistan 23 Iran
(aet)
10:30 B-PS1 Yemen 13 Afghanistan
11:15 B-PS2 Turkey 01 Israel
12:15 B-S1 Iraq 00 Saudi Arabia
(3 pens 4)
12:15 B-S2 Syria 24 Oman
13:15 B-SF1 Egypt 33 Iran
(1 pens 3)
13:15 B-PF1 Afghanistan 41 Israel
14:15 B-F1 Saudi Arabia 24 Oman

Group Winners

Oman