Pitches 13 & 14 – Click & Go Colosseum

Region: South America Born: 2008 9-a-side 2 x 15mins

Section 1 – Pitch 13

Section 2 – Pitch 14

League Table – Section 1


Pos Team P F A GD Pts
1 Chile 5 19 9 10 17
2 Brazil 5 8 2 6 16
3 Bolivia 5 13 10 3 12
4 Colombia 5 10 10 0 12
5 Uruguay 5 8 19 -11 9
6 Argentina 5 2 10 -8 6

League Table – Section 2


Pos Team P F A GD Pts
1 Guyana 5 12 6 6 17
2 Paraguay 5 15 7 8 16
3 Peru 5 9 4 5 15
4 Ecuador 5 10 8 2 12
5 Suriname 5 8 15 -7 8
6 Venezuela 5 6 20 -14 5

Fixtures and Results

Section 1 – Wednesday, June 5

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 C-01 Brazil 00 Argentina
19:15 C-02 Colombia 04 Chile
20:00 C-03 Uruguay 25 Bolivia

Section 1 – Thursday, June 6

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 C-04 Chile 61 Uruguay
19:15 C-05 Bolivia 01 Brazil
20:00 C-06 Argentina 12 Colombia

Section 1 – Saturday, June 8

Kick-off Match No.
12:00 C-07 Brazil 51 Chile
12:45 C-08 Uruguay 26 Colombia
13:30 C-09 Argentina 03 Bolivia
14:15 C-10 Uruguay 11 Brazil
15:00 C-11 Argentina 03 Chile
15:45 C-12 Bolivia 22 Colombia

Section 1 – Sunday, June 9

Kick-off Match No.
12:00 C-13 Bolivia 35 Chile
12:45 C-14 Colombia 01 Brazil
13:30 C-15 Argentina 12 Uruguay

Section 2 – Wednesday, June 5

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 C-16 Ecuador 01 Peru
19:15 C-17 Paraguay 51 Suriname
20:00 C-18 Venezuela 13 Guyana

Section 2 – Thursday, June 6

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 C-19 Suriname 30 Venezuela
19:15 C-20 Guyana 20 Ecuador
20:00 C-21 Peru 11 Paraguay

Section 2 – Saturday, June 8

Kick-off Match No.
12:00 C-22 Ecuador 32 Suriname
12:45 C-23 Venezuela 35 Paraguay
13:30 C-24 Peru 12 Guyana
14:15 C-25 Venezuela 15 Ecuador
15:00 C-26 Peru 20 Suriname
15:45 C-27 Guyana 02 Paraguay

Section 2 – Sunday, June 9

Kick-off Match No.
12:00 C-28 Guyana 52 Suriname
12:45 C-29 Paraguay 22 Ecuador
13:30 C-30 Peru 41 Venezuela

Sectional Quarter-finals – Tuesday, June 11

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 C-SQ1 Bolivia 51 Venezuela
19:30 C-SQ2 Colombia 2 (3 pens 5) 2 Suriname
18:30 C-SQ3 Uruguay 05 Ecuador
19:30 C-SQ4 Argentina 0 (3 pens 2) 0 Peru

Cup Quarter-finals – Thursday, June 13

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 C-CQ1 Chile 10 Argentina
19:30 C-CQ2 Brazil 41 Ecuador
18:30 C-CQ3 Guyana 20 Suriname
(aet)
19:30 C-CQ4 Paraguay 22 Bolivia
(4 pens 3)

Finals Day – Saturday, June 15

Kick-off Match No.
10:30 C-SS1 Venezuela 43 Uruguay
11:15 C-SS2 Colombia 01 Peru
10:30 C-PS1 Argentina 22 Suriname
(2 pens 1)
11:15 C-PS2 Ecuador 41 Bolivia
12:15 C-S1 Chile 01 Guyana
12:15 C-S2 Brazil 16 Paraguay
13:15 C-SF1 Venezuela 01 Peru
13:15 C-PF1 Argentina 12 Ecuador
14:15 C-F1 Guyana 12 Paraguay

Group Winners

Paraguay