Pitches 5 and 6 – Geoghegan Grounds

Region: Southern Europe Born: 2009 7-a-side 2 x 15mins

Section 1 – Pitch 5

Section 2 – Pitch 6

League Table – Section 1


Pos Team P F A GD Pts
1 Portugal 5 19 3 16 18
2 Spain 5 9 11 -2 13
3 Croatia 5 8 7 1 11
4 Greece 5 9 12 -3 9
5 Italy 5 7 11 -4 8
6 France 5 8 16 -8 8

League Table – Section 2


Pos Team P F A GD Pts
1 Czech Republic 5 21 5 16 18
2 Slovakia 5 15 10 5 14
3 Serbia 5 5 10 -5 12
4 Luxembourg 5 9 14 -5 10
5 Montenegro 5 4 8 -4 9
6 Slovenia 5 6 13 -7 9

Fixtures and Results

Section 1 – Wednesday, June 5

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 D-01 France 22 Italy
19:15 D-02 Spain 26 Portugal
20:00 D-03 Greece 33 Croatia

Section 1 – Thursday, June 6

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 D-04 Portugal 30 Greece
19:15 D-05 Croatia 11 France
20:00 D-06 Italy 22 Spain

Section 1 – Saturday, June 8

Kick-off Match No.
12:00 D-07 France 07 Portugal
12:45 D-08 Greece 00 Spain
13:30 D-09 Italy 02 Croatia
14:15 D-10 Greece 44 France
15:00 D-11 Italy 13 Portugal
15:45 D-12 Croatia 23 Spain

Section 1 – Sunday, June 9

Kick-off Match No.
12:00 D-13 Croatia 00 Portugal
12:45 D-14 Spain 21 France
13:30 D-15 Italy 22 Greece

GROUP D2

Section 2 – Wednesday, June 5

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 D-16 Czech Republic 43 Slovakia
19:15 D-17 Luxembourg 32 Montenegro
20:00 D-18 Slovenia 20 Serbia

Section 2 – Thursday, June 6

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 D-19 Montenegro 10 Slovenia
19:15 D-20 Serbia 06 Czech Republic
20:00 D-21 Slovakia 51 Luxembourg

Section 2 – Saturday, June 8

Kick-off Match No.
12:00 D-22 Czech Republic 30 Montenegro
12:45 D-23 Slovenia 22 Luxembourg
13:30 D-24 Slovakia 12 Serbia
14:15 D-25 Slovenia 06 Czech Republic
15:00 D-26 Slovakia 21 Montenegro
15:45 D-27 Serbia 31 Luxembourg

Section 2 – Sunday, June 9

Kick-off Match No.
12:00 D-28 Serbia 00 Montenegro
12:45 D-29 Luxembourg 22 Czech Republic
13:30 D-30 Slovakia 42 Slovenia

Sectional Quarter-finals – Tuesday, June 11

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 D-SQ1 Croatia 4 (aet) 3 Slovenia
19:30 D-SQ2 Greece 02 Montenegro
18:30 D-SQ3 Italy 20 Luxembourg
19:30 D-SQ4 France 07 Serbia

Cup Quarter-finals – Thursday, June 13

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 D-CQ1 Portugal 23 Serbia
19:30 D-CQ2 Spain 3 (aet) 2 Italy
18:30 D-CQ3 Czech Republic 2 (aet) 1 Montenegro
19:30 D-CQ4 Slovakia 01 Croatia

Finals Day – Saturday, June 15

Kick-off Match No.
10:30 D-SS1 Slovenia 01 Luxembourg
11:15 D-SS2 Greece 31 France
10:30 D-PS1 Portugal 11 Montenegro
(4 pens 5)
11:15 D-PS2 Italy 33 Slovakia
(4 pens 5)
12:15 D-S1 Serbia 12 Czech Republic
12:15 D-S2 Spain 10 Croatia
13:15 D-SF1 Luxembourg 14 Greece
13:15 D-PF1 Montenegro 11 Slovakia
(1 pens 2)
14:15 D-F1 Czech Republic 41 Spain

Group Winners

Czech Republic