Pitches 11 and 12 – Hills Hire Park

Region: Northern Europe Born: 2010 7-a-side 2 x 15mins

Section 1 – Pitch 11

Section 2 – Pitch 12

League Table – Section 1


Pos Team P F A GD Pts
1 Hungary 5 39 22 17 17
2 Poland 5 38 21 17 17
3 Germany 5 28 23 5 15
4 Switzerland 5 28 25 3 12
5 Romania 5 13 33 -20 8
6 Holland 5 13 35 -22 5

League Table – Section 2


Pos Team P F A GD Pts
1 Austria 5 27 15 12 18
2 Moldova 5 18 15 3 17
3 Estonia 5 23 21 2 14
4 Lithuania 5 18 18 0 11
5 Latvia 5 14 22 -8 7
6 Belgium 5 12 21 -9 6

Fixtures and Results

Section 1 – Wednesday, June 5

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 E-01 Germany 73 Holland
19:15 E-02 Switzerland 27 Poland
20:00 E-03 Hungary 82 Romania

Section 1 – Thursday, June 6

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 E-04 Poland 97 Hungary
19:15 E-05 Romania 37 Germany
20:00 E-06 Holland 18 Switzerland

Section 1 – Saturday, June 8

Kick-off Match No.
12:00 E-07 Germany 64 Poland
12:45 E-08 Hungary 105 Switzerland
13:30 E-09 Holland 24 Romania
14:15 E-10 Hungary 83 Germany
15:00 E-11 Holland 410 Poland
15:45 E-12 Romania 28 Switzerland

Section 1 – Sunday, June 9

Kick-off Match No.
12:00 E-13 Romania 28 Poland
12:45 E-14 Switzerland 55 Germany
13:30 E-15 Holland 36 Hungary

Section 2 – Wednesday, June 5

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 E-16 Austria 64 Belgium
19:15 E-17 Latvia 16 Lithuania
20:00 E-18 Estonia 46 Moldova

Section 2 – Thursday, June 6

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 E-19 Lithuania 45 Estonia
19:15 E-20 Moldova 26 Austria
20:00 E-21 Belgium 33 Latvia

Section 2 – Saturday, June 8

Kick-off Match No.
12:00 E-22 Austria 52 Lithuania
12:45 E-23 Estonia 63 Latvia
13:30 E-24 Belgium 13 Moldova
14:15 E-25 Estonia 36 Austria
15:00 E-26 Belgium 24 Lithuania
15:45 E-27 Moldova 32 Latvia

Section 2 – Sunday, June 9

Kick-off Match No.
12:00 E-28 Moldova 42 Lithuania
12:45 E-29 Latvia 44 Austria
13:30 E-30 Belgium 25 Estonia

Sectional Quarter-finals – Tuesday, June 11

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 E-SQ1 Germany 42 Belgium
19:30 E-SQ2 Switzerland 32 Latvia
18:30 E-SQ3 Romania 03 Lithuania
19:30 E-SQ4 Holland 45 Estonia

Cup Quarter-finals – Thursday, June 13

Kick-off Match No.
18:30 E-CQ1 Hungary 14 Estonia
19:30 E-CQ2 Poland 80 Lithuania
18:30 E-CQ3 Austria 12 Switzerland
19:30 E-CQ4 Moldova 58 Germany

Finals Day – Saturday, June 15

Kick-off Match No.
10:30 E-SS1 Belgium 32 Romania
11:15 E-SS2 Latvia 21 Holland
10:30 E-PS1 Hungary 25 Austria
11:15 E-PS2 Lithuania 52 Moldova
12:15 E-S1 Estonia 23 Switzerland
12:15 E-S2 Poland 64 Germany
13:15 E-SF1 Belgium 32 Latvia
13:15 E-PF1 Austria 53 Lithuania
14:15 E-F1 Switzerland 24 Poland

Group Winners


Poland