List of team managers for season 2020/21. All managers may be contacted by email through the club office email address, above.

Click the headings to sort the table.

League Team Playing Day Manager Phone
Cubs and Kittens U-5s Saturday Call office 01-235 4343
Cubs and Kittens U-6s Saturday Call office 01-235 4343
Cubs and Kittens U-7s Saturday Call office 01-235 4343
AFL O-35 Saturday Dave Bolton 086 839 8276
DDSL U-7 Sunday tba tba
DDSL U-8 Red Sat Saturday Mick Cassidy 086 395 9603
DDSL U-8 Green Sat Saturday JP Howe 086 857 8850
DDSL U-8 Yellow Sunday Darren Power 087 249 2725
DDSL U-9 Red Sunday Jamie Brennan 087 647 4377
DDSL U-9 Yellow Sunday Houssem Jerbi 087 998 0622
DDSL U-9 Navy Sunday Olga Van Overschelde 086 870 6686
DDSL U-9 Girls Sunday Michael Wride 087 914 3581
DDSL U-10A Sunday Graham Swan 086 405 1670
DDSL U-10B1 Sunday Oisin Ledwidge 086 886 7574
DDSL U-10D1 Sunday Ed Traynor 086 403 7303
DDSL U-10F Sunday JP O'Beirne 087 231 3500
DDSL U-11A1 North Sunday Ken Halpin 085 109 0303
DDSL U-11A1 South Sunday Gavin Brooks 086 850 1652
DDSL U-11C Sunday Dave Bolton 086 839 8276
DDSL U-11E Sunday James Dunne 087 814 1484
DDSL U-12 Inter Saturday Noel Mulhall 086 251 8900
DDSL U-12.2 Sunday Rob Kennedy 086 172 3760
DDSL U-12.6 Sunday Peter Dunne 086 832 6824
DDSL U-12C1 Saturday James O'Brien 086 403 8511
DDSL U-13 Inter Sunday Finbarr Holland 087 765 4629
DDSL U-13M Saturday Paul Downer 086 220 8221
DDSL U-13B1 Saturday Stewart Reay 085 725 3199
DDSL U-13.6 Sunday Jana De Vries 087 958 3005
DDSL U-13.9 Sunday James Mulvaney 083 455 2320
DDSL U-14P Saturday Andy Free 087 743 5571
DDSL U-14M1 Saturday Tom McGuirk 085 777 8065
DDSL U-14B1 Saturday John Mulligan 087 134 1614
DDSL U-14.2 Sunday Ado Ryan 087 216 5149
DDSL U-15P1 Saturday Keith Montgomery 086 870 0010
DDSL U-15P2 Saturday Dermot O'Dea 086 171 3504
DDSL U-15A Saturday Dano O'Brien 087 995 5074
DDSL U-15.4 Sunday Mick Smith 087 350 2523
DDSL U-16P1 Sunday Shane Lauritsch 085 844 3042
DDSL U-16A Sunday Gareth Kelly 087 230 2308
DDSL U-16C Sunday Tim Kinsella 086 813 7512
DDSL U-17P1 South Sunday Gavin Merrigan 086 256 2337
DDSL U-17M South Sunday David Duffy 085 718 4704
DDSL U-18P1 South Sunday Anthony Reddin 086 896 5399
DDSL U-18M South Sunday Declan Allen 087 952 2171
DDSL U-18M1 South Sunday Jason Bushe 087 230 1046
EWFL Premier Saturday Laura Ellard 085 754 3405
FFA FFA Team A Sunday Jim Allen 086 063 0605
LoI U-14 Sat/Sun Dillon Foley
LoI U-15 Sat/Sun Paul Hosey
LoI U-17 Sat/Sun Julian Connolly
LoI U-19 Sat/Sun Alan Dodd
LoI Division 1 Friday Pat Devlin
LSL Premier Sunday Mark Smith 086 816 1722
LSL U-19 Sunday Tony Livingston 086 856 7336
MGL U-16A Sunday Jonathan Redmond 085 719 6221
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Sunday Tommy Flynn 087 271 7475
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Sunday Kellie McLoughlin 085 817 2446

Key

Page last updated: April 29, 2021